Raghunandan Money – Investment Khushiyon Ka.

Nova AgriTech Limited IPO – Upcoming IPO in India January 2024

Published : January 20, 2024

Nova AgriTech Limited IPO

Nova AgriTech IPO is a book-built issue worth Rs 143.81 crores, comprising a fresh issue of 2.73 crore shares amounting to Rs 112.00 crores and an offer for sale of 0.78 crore shares totaling Rs 31.81 crores.

Nova AgriTech Limited IPO

The subscription for Nova AgriTech IPO commences on January 23, 2024, and concludes on January 25, 2024. The allotment is expected to be finalized on Monday, January 29, 2024, with the tentative listing date set for Wednesday, January 31, 2024.

The price band for Nova AgriTech IPO is fixed at ₹39 to ₹41 per share, and the minimum lot size for an application is 365 shares. Retail investors are required to invest a minimum of ₹14,965. For sNII, the minimum lot size is 14 lots (5,110 shares), totaling ₹209,510, and for bNII, it is 67 lots (24,455 shares), amounting to ₹1,002,655.

Keynote Financial Services Ltd and Bajaj Capital Limited serve as the book running lead managers for the Nova AgriTech IPO, with Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd acting as the registrar for the issue.

For detailed information, please refer to the Nova AgriTech IPO RHP.

Nova AgriTech IPO Objective

The utilization plan for the net proceeds of the Fresh Offer, derived from the gross proceeds minus the apportioned offer expenses to the company, is outlined as follows:

  1. Investment in the subsidiary, Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited, to establish a new formulation plant.
  2. Funding capital expenditure in the Company for the expansion of the existing formulation plant.
  3. Addressing the company’s working capital needs..
  4. Investment in the subsidiary, Nova Agri Sciences Private Limited, to support working capital requirements.
  5. General corporate purposes.

Nova AgriTech IPO Details

Open and Close Date of Nova AgriTech IPO

The subscription for the IPO will be open from 23rd January and will close on 25th January, 2024.

IPO Open DateJanuary 23rd, 2024
IPO Close DateJanuary 25th, 2024
Open and Close Date of Nova AgriTech IPO

Nova AgriTech IPO share price

The price band for the Nova AgriTech IPO has been set at ₹39 to ₹41 per share.

IPO Price Band₹39 to ₹41 per share
Nova AgriTech IPO share price

Nova AgriTech IPO Issue Type, Face Value, IPO Price, Market Lot, Listing, Total Issue Size

Issue TypeBook Built Issue IPO
Face Value₹2 per share
Market Lot365 Shares
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Total Issue Size35,075,693 shares
(aggregating up to ₹143.81 Cr)
Nova AgriTech IPO Issue Type, Face Value, IPO Price, Market Lot, Listing, Total Issue Size

Nova AgriTech IPO Promoter Holding

The company’s promoters include Suraksha Agri Retails (India) Private Limited, Malathi S, and Kiran Kumar Atukuri.

Share Holding Pre Issue84.27%
Share Holding Post Issue59.39%
Nova AgriTech IPO Promoter Holding

Nova AgriTech Limited’ Financial Information (Reiterated)

Period Ended30 Sep 202331 Mar 202322 Mar 202231 Mar 2021
Assets196.37180.78160.30147.44
Revenue103.24210.93185.61160.93
Profit After Tax10.3820.4913.696.30
Net Worth74.2363.8843.1929.43
Reserves and Surplus60.9750.5930.1016.41
Total Borrowing68.5070.9664.2751.10
Nova AgriTech Limited’ Financial Information (Reiterated)

Nova AgriTech IPO Registrar

Bigshare Services Pvt Ltd

Phone: +91-22-6263 8200
Email: ipo@bigshareonline.com
Website: https://ipo.bigshareonline.com/ipo_status.html

Contact Information

Nova AgriTech Limited
Sy.No.251/A/1, Singannaguda Village
Mulugu Mandal
Siddipet, Medak- 502279
Phone: +91 84 54253446
Email: ipo@novaagri.in
Website: https://novaagri.in/

Nova AgriTech IPO Prospectus

Nova AgriTech IPO DRHP
Nova AgriTech IPO RHP
Anchor Investors in Nova AgriTech IPO


How to apply for the EPACK Durable IPO?

About Author

No Comments

Search Blog by Product Name
Open a Zero Brokerage Account Zero Brokerage Plan
Want to Trade at Lowest Brokerage?

Enjoy flexible trading limits at lowest brokerage rates ?

Open Your Investments Account Now 0Account Opening Charges Life Time Demat AMC Brokerage

Open Demat & Trading Account Online in Just 5 Minutes


Apply Now

RMoney's Rewarding Rafer & Earn

Videos

Want a Personalised Advice on your portfolio ? Talk to our Market Experts for FREE.
Register Now for a FREE Call Back.

×

Filing Complaints on SCORES (SEBI) – Easy & Quick

  1. Register on SCORES Portal (SEBI)
  2. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES:
    1. Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, E-mail ID
  3. Benefits:
    1. Effective Communication
    2. Speedy redressal of the grieva`nces

https://scores.gov.in

IT'S TIME TO HAVE SOME FUN!

Your family deserves this time more than we do.

Share happiness with your family today & come back soon. We will be right here.

Investment to ek bahana hai,
humein to khushiyon ko badhana hai.

E-mail
askus@rmoneyindia.com

Customer Care
+91-9568654321

×

Ab Trade Karo Tension Free

Don't worry, we hate spam as much as you do!

Please note that the brokerage charged against the above scheme should not in any ways exceed the amount as specified under the exchange bye laws.

  • Advance Brokerage is valid for Lifetime.
  • Balance Advance Brokerage can be refunded lifetime without asking any Question.
  • Pay Rs 299/- & Get Rs 499/- as advance Brokerage revesal*
  • Send Enquiry
    Open chat
    RMoney India
    Welcome to RMoney
    More Info visit at https://rmoneyindia.com/nova-agritech-limited-ipo-upcoming-ipo-in-india-january-2024
    How May I Help You?