Raghunandan Money – Investment Khushiyon Ka.

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited IPO

Published : August 25, 2023

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited IPO

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited IPO (Ratnaveer Precision Engineering IPO)

About Company –

Established in 2002, Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited is a prominent manufacturer specializing in the production of finished stainless-steel sheets, washers, solar roofing hooks, pipes, and tubes.

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited Products

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited offers a wide range of stainless-steel products catering to various industries, including:

  • Automotive
  • Solar power
  • Wind energy
  • Power plants
  • Oil & gas
  • Pharmaceuticals
  • Sanitation & plumbing
  • Instrumentation
  • Electromechanics
  • Architecture
  • Construction
  • Electrical appliances
  • Transportation
  • Kitchen appliances
  • Chimney liners

The company is dedicated to crafting an array of stainless-steel products catering to various industries such as automotive, solar power, wind energy, power plants, oil & gas, pharmaceuticals, sanitation & plumbing, instrumentation, electromechanics, architecture, construction, electrical appliances, transportation, kitchen appliances, chimney liners, and more.

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering operates across four manufacturing units. Among these, Unit-I and Unit-II are situated in GIDC, Savli, Vadodara, Gujarat, while Unit-III is located in Waghodia, Vadodara, Gujarat. Additionally, Unit-IV is positioned in GIDC, Vatva, Ahmedabad, Gujarat. The manufacturing capabilities encompass SS finishing sheets and washers at Unit I, and SS pipes & tubes at Unit II. Meanwhile, Unit III and Unit IV are devoted to the vital backward integration process. Unit III conducts steel melting, transforming scrap into steel ingots. On the other hand, Unit IV serves as the rolling unit, processing flat ingots into raw SS sheets that form the basis for SS washers.

In a strategic move, Ratnaveer aims to enhance its selection of SS washers by incorporating circlips into its product lineup. Currently, the company offers an extensive range of over 2,500 SKUs for SS washers, encompassing various types such as inner ring washers, spring washers, nord lock washers, retaining rings, internal tooth washers, and external tooth washers, all available in diverse sizes and specifications. To facilitate this expansion, the company secured a plot of land adjacent to Unit I, located at E-78, GIDC Industrial Estate, Savli, Dist. Vadodara, Gujarat, under a 99-year lease from GIDC.

In the fiscal year 2023, Ratnaveer achieved a notable milestone, achieving a comprehensive revenue from operations amounting to Rs. 4,797.30 million. This encompassed both domestic and export turnovers, with domestic sales contributing Rs. 3,875.39 million and exports yielding Rs. 921.91 million.

Watch Video About Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited IPO

Who is the director of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited?

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited has a robust leadership team comprising six directors and two key management personnel. The directors are Vijay Ramanlal Sanghavi (appointed on Feb 20, 2002), Ankita Dineshbhai Soni (appointed on Dec 24, 2018), Babulal Sohanlal Chaplot (appointed on Jul 1, 2019), Bharatbhai Kanchanlal Shah (appointed on Apr 16, 2022), Sreeram Vishwanathan Rishinaradamangalam (appointed on Apr 16, 2022), and Binita Verdia (appointed on Sep 7, 2022). The key management personnel include Prerana Rajeshbhai Trivedi (appointed on Aug 1, 2022) and Vijay Ramanlal Sanghavi, who also serves as a key management personnel from Sep 7, 2022. This cohesive team contributes to the company’s growth and operational excellence.

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited IPO Objectives –

The company’s primary aim for the proceeds from the issue is to finance the following objectives:

  1. Meeting the company’s working capital needs.
  2. Addressing general corporate purposes.

Want to Apply for this IPO? Open a Free Online Paperless Demat Account.

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering IPO Details –

Open and Close Dates of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited IPO (Tentative)

IPO Open DateMonday, 4 September 2023
IPO Close DateWednesday, 6 September 2023
Open and Close Dates of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited IPO (Tentative)

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering IPO Issue Type, Face Value, IPO Price, Market Lot, Listing, Total Issue Size

Issue TypeBook Built Issue IPO
Face Value₹10 per share
IPO Price₹93 to ₹98 per share
Market Lot150 shares
Listing AtBSE, NSE
Total Issue Size16,840,000 shares
(aggregating up to ₹165.03 Cr)
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited IPO Issue Type, Face Value, IPO Price, Market Lot, Listing, Total Issue Size

Want to Apply for this IPO? Open a Free Online Paperless Demat Account.

What is the IPO size of Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited?

The Initial Public Offering (IPO) consists of 138 lakh shares through a fresh equity issuance and 30.4 lakh shares through an offer for sale (OFS). The allocation is divided such that 50% of the offering is earmarked for qualified institutional buyers, 15% is allotted to non-institutional investors, and the remaining 35% is reserved for retail investors.

Want to Apply for this IPO? Open a Free Online Paperless Demat Account.

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering IPO Promoter Holding

The individual responsible for promoting the company is Mr. Vijay Ramanlal Sanghavi.

Pre Issue Share Holding86.3%
Post Issue Share Holding55.48%
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited IPO Promoter Holding

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited’ Company Financial Information (Reiterated)

Period Ended31 Mar 202131 Mar 202231 Mar 2023
Assets255.92308.63389.05
Revenue364.05428.47481.14
Profit After Tax5.469.4825.04
Net Worth56.5865.97106.05
Reserves and Surplus52.3261.7171.16
Total Borrowing150.76190.73229.99
Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited’ Company Financial Information (Reiterated)

Want to Apply for this IPO? Open a Free Online Paperless Demat Account.

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering IPO Registrar

Link Intime India Private Ltd
Phone: +91-22-4918 6270
Email: ratnaveerprecision.ipo@linkintime.co.in
Website: https://linkintime.co.in/mipo/ipoallotment.html

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering IPO Lead Managers

  1. Unistone Capital Pvt Ltd

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited Contact Information

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited
Plot no. E-77, G.I.D.C.,
Savli (Manjusar),
Vadodara – 391 775
Phone: +91 8487878075
Email: cs@ratnaveer.com
Website: https://ratnaveer.com/

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering IPO Prospectus

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering IPO DRHP

Ratnaveer Precision Engineering IPO RHP

Want to Apply for this IPO? Open a Free Online Paperless Demat Account.


How to apply for the Ratnaveer Precision Engineering Limited IPO?

Vishnu Prakash R Punglia Limited IPO (VPRP IPO)

About Author

No Comments

Search Blog by Product Name
Open a Zero Brokerage Account Zero Brokerage Plan
Want to Trade at Lowest Brokerage?

Enjoy flexible trading limits at lowest brokerage rates ?

Open Your Investments Account Now 0Account Opening Charges Life Time Demat AMC Brokerage

Open Demat & Trading Account Online in Just 5 Minutes


Apply Now

RMoney's Rewarding Rafer & Earn

Videos

Want a Personalised Advice on your portfolio ? Talk to our Market Experts for FREE.
Register Now for a FREE Call Back.

×

Filing Complaints on SCORES (SEBI) – Easy & Quick

  1. Register on SCORES Portal (SEBI)
  2. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES:
    1. Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, E-mail ID
  3. Benefits:
    1. Effective Communication
    2. Speedy redressal of the grieva`nces

https://scores.gov.in

IT'S TIME TO HAVE SOME FUN!

Your family deserves this time more than we do.

Share happiness with your family today & come back soon. We will be right here.

Investment to ek bahana hai,
humein to khushiyon ko badhana hai.

E-mail
askus@rmoneyindia.com

Customer Care
+91-9568654321

×

Ab Trade Karo Tension Free

Don't worry, we hate spam as much as you do!

Please note that the brokerage charged against the above scheme should not in any ways exceed the amount as specified under the exchange bye laws.

  • Advance Brokerage is valid for Lifetime.
  • Balance Advance Brokerage can be refunded lifetime without asking any Question.
  • Pay Rs 299/- & Get Rs 499/- as advance Brokerage revesal*
  • Send Enquiry
    Open chat
    RMoney India
    Welcome to RMoney
    More Info visit at https://rmoneyindia.com/ratnaveer-precision-engineering-limited-ipo
    How May I Help You?