Raghunandan Money – Investment Khushiyon Ka.

Commodity Market (13th Oct 2026)

By: Naresh Sharma | Date : Oct 13, 26

Commodity Levels:

CommoditySupportResistance
Gold(Dec)147662151040
Silver(Dec)220586227010
Crude Oil(Oct)84849246
Natural Gas(Oct)290.5315.7

Evening Commodity Trading Guide 13th Oct 2026

Gold Technical Outlook

MCX Gold (Dec): The domestic December contract reflects an ongoing corrective posture, keeping its sentiment in line with COMEX. Technical resistance is positioned at ₹1,50,000 – ₹1,51,200, while the primary support zone lies between ₹1,48,800 – ₹1,47,900. Technical analysis indicates that weakness in prices can continue if they breach the support zone. For strategic long-term allocation, long-term investors can consider buying in small amounts on every dip to systematically accumulate positions.

COMEX Gold (Spot): Spot gold displays a Sideways to Bearish Sentiment profile as price action trades beneath immediate resistance barriers. Resistance is identified near $4,200 – $4,230, while key underlying support levels are seen near $4,150 – $4,125.

Overall View: Gold remains in a sideways-to-bearish consolidation pattern. Price action continues to test key support bounds, where a structural breakdown could trigger further selling pressure. Strategic investors may continue phased, dollar-cost averaging on dips, while short-term traders should exercise caution near support floors.

Silver Technical Outlook

MCX Silver (Dec): Mirroring international benchmark price weakness, the active December contract continues to face downside pressure, keeping sentiments in line with COMEX. Technical resistance stands at ₹2,24,000 – ₹2,27,000, with support expected near ₹2,20,000 – ₹2,18,000. Technical analysis suggests weakness in prices can continue if they breach the support zone. Simultaneously, long-term investors can consider buying in small amounts on every dip to build core long-term allocations.

COMEX Silver (Spot): Spot silver exhibits a Bearish Sentiment setup. Overhead resistance levels are placed at $60.70 – $61.50, while support is likely established around $59.50 – $58.50.

Overall View: Silver maintains a distinct bearish structure with downside risks remaining active. Breaching primary lower support limits could accelerate the ongoing corrective move, making strict stop-loss discipline essential for near-term positions.

COMMODITYSUPPORTRESISTANCETREND
GOLD (Oct)1,47,9001,51,200Sideways to Bearish
SILVER (Dec)2,18,0002,27,000Bearish
GOLD (COMEX SPOT)4,1254,230Sideways to Bearish
SILVER (COMEX SPOT)58.5061.50Bearish

Crude Oil Technical Outlook

MCX Silver (Dec): Mirroring international benchmark price weakness, the active December contract continues to face downside pressure, keeping sentiments in line with COMEX. Technical resistance stands at ₹2,24,000 – ₹2,27,000, with support expected near ₹2,20,000 – ₹2,18,000. Technical analysis suggests weakness in prices can continue if they breach the support zone. Simultaneously, long-term investors can consider buying in small amounts on every dip to build core long-term allocations.

COMEX Silver (Spot): Spot silver exhibits a Bearish Sentiment setup. Overhead resistance levels are placed at $60.70 – $61.50, while support is likely established around $59.50 – $58.50.

Overall View: Silver maintains a distinct bearish structure with downside risks remaining active. Breaching primary lower support limits could accelerate the ongoing corrective move, making strict stop-loss discipline essential for near-term positions.

Aluminium Technical Outlook

MCX Aluminium (Oct): Directly tracking global trend, the active October contract experiences near-term consolidation within a broader range-bound structure. Technical resistance is positioned at ₹330 – ₹334.50, while key support underpins price action between ₹323 – ₹316. Technical analysis indicates selling pressure is seen, and it can continue if the support zone is breached. Nevertheless, traders should remain extra cautious, as heightened volatility persists amid ongoing geopolitical tensions.

LME Aluminium (Spot): LME Aluminium holds a Bearish Sentiment profile as price action consolidates between well-defined parameters. Overhead resistance stands between $3,070 – $3,090, while key support levels are established between $3,015 – $2,980.

Overall View: Aluminium trades with a distinct downward tilt within its consolidation structure. A breakdown below primary support bounds may prolong downside pressure, warranting heightened caution and strict risk controls.

COMMODITYSUPPORTRESISTANCETREND
CRUDE OIL (Oct)8,6009,200Sideways to Bullish
ALUMINIUM (Oct)316334.5Bearish
CRUDE OIL (NYMEX SPOT)9095Sideways to Bullish
ALUMINIUM (LME SPOT)2,9803,090Bearish

Commodities: Pivot Table

COMMODITYS1S2S3PivotR1R2R3
GOLD (Dec)146166147662148603150099151040152536153477
SILVER (Dec)218519220586221731223798224943227010228155
CRUDEOIL (Oct)8351848487328865911392469494
NATURALGAS (Oct)283.8290.5296.4303.1309.0315.7321.6
COPPER (Oct)1411.11415.21419.81423.91428.51432.61437.2
ZINC (Oct)411.2414.2417.3420.3423.4426.4429.5
LEAD (Oct)191.7192.8193.5194.5195.2196.3197.0
ALUMINIUM (Oct)324.0327.18330.18331.77333.18334.77336.18

Disclaimer:

Investment in securities markets is subject to market risks. Please read all related documents carefully before investing. (Our SEBI Reg. No. INH000010335)

AI Usage Disclosure: Artificial Intelligence (AI) tools were utilized exclusively for document formatting, structural layout, and presentation refinement.
All underlying research, financial analysis, forecasts, and investment recommendations are fully independent and conducted solely by the analyst(s).

For Full Disclaimer: Click Here

Open Demat Account

×

Filing Complaints on SCORES (SEBI) – Easy & Quick

  1. Register on SCORES Portal (SEBI)
  2. Mandatory details for filing complaints on SCORES:
    1. Name, PAN, Address, Mobile Number, E-mail ID
  3. Benefits:
    1. Effective Communication
    2. Speedy redressal of the grieva`nces

https://scores.sebi.gov.in

IT'S TIME TO HAVE SOME FUN!

Your family deserves this time more than we do.

Share happiness with your family today & come back soon. We will be right here.

Investment to ek bahana hai,
humein to khushiyon ko badhana hai.

E-mail
askus@rmoneyindia.com

Customer Care
+91-9568654321

×

Trade Endlessly with
RMoney

Deep Discount Brokerage Plan

At 999/Monthly

  • Dedicated round the clock Advisory Support
  • High performance in depth research
  • Save more than ₹10,000 brokerage Per Month
  • Ultra fast trading app
Disclaimer Investments in securities markets are subject to market risks. Please read all documents carefully before investing. For the complete disclaimer, click on http://bit.ly/dstttcla
Send Enquiry